Skip to content ↓

Staff

Robertswood School Leadership


Mrs Davison - Headteacher

Mrs Kallmeier - Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs Ford - Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo

 

Miss Watkins  - Team Leader - EYFS

Miss Douglas - Team Leader - Years 4, 5, 6

Teaching Staff


Nursery

TEACHERS

Mrs Everett


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs D'Arc, Mrs Shepherd, Miss Bennett

Reception

TEACHERS

Mrs Davis
Miss Watkins

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Windeler,  Mrs Shepherd, Mrs Jamieson, Mrs Ross, Mrs Allemandy and Miss Tyson

Year 1

TEACHERS

Miss Eastbury
Miss Talbot

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Tindall, Mrs Iqbal, Miss Tyson and Mrs Ferreira-Cosentino 

Year 2

TEACHERS

Mrs Kaur
Mrs Naik

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Miss Bromwich, Mrs Bennett, Miss Thomas, Mrs Kirchgaesser, Mrs Plunkett and Mrs James

Year 3

TEACHERS

Mr Cartledge
Mrs Kratky and Mrs Rushworth

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Kirchgaesser, Mrs Dennis, Mrs Bennett, Mrs Nottage, Mrs Simpson, Miss Holt, Mrs Bath, Mrs James, Mrs McGarvie and Mrs Ross

Year 4

TEACHERS

Miss Douglas
Mrs Turner

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Allum, Mrs Ross, Mrs Bennett, and Mrs Rose

Year 5

TEACHERS

Miss Keyes
Mr Lower

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs  Bennett, Mrs Tierney, Mrs Holt and Mrs  James

Year 6

TEACHERS

Mrs Chapman 
Mr Crayden

 LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Gillett, Mrs Ferreira-Cosentino, Mrs Bennett, Mrs Roberts and Mrs Ross

 School Staff


School Officials

Mrs Chawhan - School Business Manager  

Mrs Griffith - School Secretary and PA to the SLT  

Mrs Monger - HR Manager

Mrs Brooks - Educational Visits Co-Ordinator and Finance Assistant

Mr Griffiths - Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Jamieson
Mrs Roberts
Mrs Iqbal
Mrs Gaskell
Mrs James
Mrs Tindall
Miss Holt
Miss Bennett
Mrs Plunkett
Mrs McGarvie
Mrs Mann
Mrs Bennett
Mrs Fenn
Mrs d'Arc
Mrs Allemandy

HLTAS

Mrs Gillett

Mrs Bennett

SENDCo

Mrs P Ford - SENDCo

Mrs E Page - SEN TA

Mrs J Simpson - SEN TA

Mrs Bath - ELSA Practitioner and SEN TA

Breakfast / After School Club

Breakfast Club

Miss Bennett

Mrs Tindall

Mrs Kirchgaesser 

After School Club

Mrs James

Miss Thomas

Miss Sene

Specialists

Mr Morris - Forest School

Mr Jones - Sports Coach (PPA)

Miss Flower-Ellis - Music (PPA)/Ukelele

Mrs Vigurs - African Drumming

 

Subject Leaders


We have a member of staff who oversees each subject and leads the teaching and learning and resources for it.  

Here are the current staff responsibilities:

Early Years - Miss Watkins

Art - Mrs Kratky

Assessment - Mrs Davison

Computing - Mrs Davis and Miss Keyes

DT - Mrs Everett

Music - Miss Talbot

MFL - tbc

Geography - Mrs Chapman

History - Mr Crayden

Special Educational Needs - Mrs Ford

Science - Miss Watkins 

English (Phonics, Reading and Writing) - Mrs Kallmeier, Mr Cartledge and Miss Eastbury

Mathematics - Miss Douglas and Mrs Kaur

PE - Mr Lower

RE - Mrs Turner

PSHE - Mrs Rushworth

School Council - Mrs Ford